The Slender Collection™

Our bestselling Slender Blend shake and two of our most popular capsules to help you fire up your metabolic rate and control your appetite.

$100.00 

This product is currently sold out - back soon!

Please enter your email below if you'd like to be notified when this is back in stock.

Description

The Slender Collection™ is our premium weight loss bundle, consisting of 1.2kg (30 servings) of our best-selling weight loss shake - The Slender Blend™ -  with two of our most popular capsules, Fat Metabolisers and Hunger Busters.

 

The Fat Metaboliser Capsules aid in boosting your metabolism, and essentially help burn stubborn fat. Packed with caffeine and essential B Vitamins, this helps to provide that extra boost for your workout sessions while reducing fatigue!

 

The Hunger Buster Capsules help to suppress appetite by increasing water retention in your gut. This is ideal for putting a stop to those binge eating sessions!

 

The collection additionally comes with your very own Protein World Shaker.

Benefits

The Slender Blend™

  • High protein to aid the maintenance and development of lean muscle mass.
  • Contains our Protein World Thermogenic Blend which aids fat metabolism.
  • Contains our very own digestive enzyme blend as well as pre and probiotics to promote a healthy gut microbiome.
  • Packed with a multitude of vitamins and minerals to support overall health.

 

Fat Metaboliser Capsules

  • Accelerates weight loss when paired with a healthy calorie-controlled diet and exercise
  • Helps to increase alertness and performance during workout sessions
  • Speeds up metabolism to in turn help in fat burning
  • Reduces fatigue and improves post-workout recovery

 

Hunger Buster Capsules

  • Aids in weight loss when incorporated into a calorie-controlled diet
  • Reduces cravings and prevents unnecessary snacking or binge eating
  • Made from completely natural plant-based ingredients

How to use

The Slender Blend™

  • Meal Replacement: Add 40g (4 scoops) to 400ml almond milk and shake well! Replace 1 or 2 meals per day, choose which meal based on your routine and preference.
  • Snack/Post Workout: Add 40g (4 scoops) to 400ml water and shake well!

 

Fat Metaboliser Capsules

  • If you have a low caffeine tolerance, consume 2 capsules per day, taking one in the morning and one in the afternoon with a meal or shake
  • If you have a high caffeine tolerance, increase dosage from 2 capsules to 4 capsules, taking two in the morning and two in the afternoon with a meal or shake

 

Hunger Buster Capsules

  • Take 2 capsules about one hour before meals
  • Take one serving (2 capsules) 2 times per day or 3 times per day
  • Drink plenty of water alongside this

Ingredients

Slender Blend*
Whey Protein Concentrate, Skimmed Milk Powder,Natural Flavourings, Protein World Vitamin & Mineral Blend , Protein World Thermogenic Blend [Guarana & Green Tea Extract], Sucralose, Protein World Digestive Enzyme Blend, Protein World Friendly Bacteria Blend. 

 

*The ingredients listed are based on the Vanilla Ice Cream Slender Blend, when choosing an alternative flavour the ingredients may vary slightly. Peanut Butter Slender Blend contains nuts. 

 

Fat Metabolisers

Caffeine Anhydrous, Green Tea Extract (40% Polyphenols), L-Tyrosine, Guarana Extract (22% Caffeine), Yerba Mate Powder, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Choline Bitartrate, Cayenne Powder, Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Methylcobalamin, Veg Capsule.

 

Hunger Busters

1000mg Konjac Glucomannan, 400mg Garcinia Whole Fruit Powder.

Nutritional info

Vanilla Ice Cream Nutritional Table

 

 100g40g serving40g serving with 400ml almond milk% Adult RI*
Energy (kJ)1578631850 
Energy (kcal)376150202 
Total Fat (g)5.32.16.5 
of which saturates (g)3.21.31.7 
Carbohydrate (g)21.98.88.8 
of which sugars (g)19.27.77.7 
Fibre (g)4.11.63.2 
Protein (g)58.523.425.0 
Salt (g)0.890.360.88 
Vitamin A (ųg)660.0264.0264.033%
Vitamin D3 (ųg)4.11.71.733%
Vitamin E (mg)0.00.07.260%
Vitamin K2 (ųg)61.924.824.833%
Vitamin C (mg)66.026.426.433%
Vitamin B1 (Thiamin) (mg)0.70.30.433%
Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin) (mg)0.50.20.533%
Vitamin B3 (Niacin) (mg)9.13.65.433%
Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine) (mg)1.10.40.533%
Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid) (ųg)131.052.466.033%
Vitamin B12 (Cobalamin) (ųg)0.00.01.561%
Vitamin B7 (Biotin) (ųg)0.00.018.036%
Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid) (mg)4.01.61.830%
Potassium (mg)660.0264.0500.025%
Sodium (mg)357.7143.1351.115%
Calcium (mg)412.0164.8240.030%
Phosphorus (mg)210.084.0238.834%
Magnesium (mg)92.336.9112.530%
Iron (mg)9.63.84.830%
Zinc (mg)5.92.33.333%
Copper (mg)0.00.00.436%
Manganese (mg)0.20.10.733%
Selenium (ųg)44.317.718.233%
Chromium (ųg)33.013.213.233%
Molybdenum (ųg)41.316.516.533%
Iodine (ųg)122.448.949.533%
     
Protein World Thermogenic Blend    
Guarana Extract (22% caffeine) (mg)250100100-
Green Tea Extract (40% polyphenols) (mg)250100100-
     
Protein World Digestive Enzyme Blend    
Lactase (3500 ALU) (mg)1004040-
Protease (10,000 HUT/g) (mg)62.52525-
     
Protein World Friendly Bacteria Blend    
Bifidobacterium Bifidum (CFU)2.5 Billion Viable Cells1 Billion Viable Cells1 Billion Viable Cells-
Lactobacillus Acidophilus (CFU)2.5 Billion Viable Cells1 Billion Viable Cells1 Billion Viable Cells-
Inulin (g)4.01.61.6-
     
*Reference intake of an average adult (8400kJ / 2000kcal). - Reference intake not established. Contains 24mg of natural caffeine per serving.

 

Fat Metaboliser Capsules Nutritional Table

 

Amount per serving (2 capsules)100g% Adult RI*
Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine) (mg)5.6400%
Vitamin B12 (Cobalamin) (ųg)251000%
Caffeine Anhydrous (mg)200-
Green Tea Extract (mg)200-
L-Tyrosine (Vegan) (mg)200-
Guarana Extract (mg)150-
Yerba Mate (mg)100-
Choline (mg)82.5-
Alpha Lipoic Acid (mg)100-
Cayenne Powder (mg)50-
   
* Reference Intake
- Reference intake not established.

 

Hunger Buster Capsules Nutritional Table

Amount per Serving (2 capsules) % Adult RI*
Konjac Glucomannan (mg)1000-
Garcinia Cambogia Whole Fruit Powder 15% HCA (mg)500-
   
* Reference Intake
- Reference intake not established.

Dietary needs

Diabetic Suited

Gluten Free

Halal

Kosher

Not Suitable for Pregnancy or Breastfeeding

Soy Free

Vegetarian

Customers also bought