WORLDWIDE EXPRESS SHIPPING

Save 45% TODAY
USE CODE CYBER45

Vegan Pancake Mix

High protein, low sugar vegan pancakes.

$18.99 

This product is currently sold out - back soon!

Please enter your email below if you'd like to be notified when this is back in stock.

Description

Vegan pancakes are an easy to make, delicious, high protein, low calorie breakfast option at only 92 calories per pancake! They can be used either as a meal replacement or a low-calorie snack. When combined with a varied and balanced diet the Slender Pancakes helps you to achieve your weight loss goals.

Benefits

  • High protein to aid the maintenance and development of lean muscle mass.
  • Contains our Protein World Thermogenic Blend which aids fat metabolism.
  • Contains pre and probiotics to promote a healthy gut microbiome.
  • Packed with a multitude of vitamins and minerals to support overall health.

How to use

  • In a mixing bowl add 4 scoops (50g) of pancake mix with 80ml of almond milk and whisk for 90s. 
  • Add 1 tbsp of coconut oil to a heated pan. 
  • Pour half the pancake mixture into the pan, cook for 30s and flip. 
  • Repeat and serve.

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Quinoa Protein, Coconut Oil Powder, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Starch E475, E471), Protein World Vitamin & Mineral Blend (magnesium oxide, potassium chloride, ascorbic acid, mixed natural tocopherols, zinc gluconate, ferrous fumarate, vitamin K2-menaquinone, molybdenum chelate, manganese gluconate, beta carotene, cupric gluconate, nicotinamide, calcium d-pantothenate, pyridoxine hydro-chloride, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, cholecalciferol, methylcobalamin, chromium picolinate, folic acid, potassium iodide, sodium selenite, d-biotin), Salt, Protein World Thermogenic Blend [Guarana Extract (22% caffeine) & Green Tea Extract (40% polyphenols)], Natural Flavouring, Steviol glycosides (sweetener).

Nutritional info

Plain

TYPICAL NUTRITION VALUES PER:per 100g50g ServingPer 50g serving with 150ml almond milk% Adult RI*
Energy (kJ)1435.0717.5770.1-
Energy (kcal)343.0171.5184.1-
Total Fat (g)3.01.52.4-
of which saturates (g)0.90.50.5-
Carbohydrate (g)57.328.729.3-
of which sugars (g)4.22.12.2-
Fibre (g)2.91.52.3-
Protein (g)21.410.711.0-
Salt (g)2.311.161.2-
Vitamin A (ųg)544.2272.1272.134%
Vitamin D3 (ųg)3.41.71.734%
Vitamin E (mg)8.24.14.134%
Vitamin K2 (ųg)51.025.525.534%
Vitamin C (mg)54.427.227.234%
Vitamin B1 (Thiamin) (mg)0.70.40.434%
Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin) (mg)1.00.50.534%
Vitamin B3 (niacin) (mg)10.95.45.434%
Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine) (mg)1.00.50.534%
Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid) (ųg)136.168.068.034%
Vitamin B12 (ųg)2.01.01.041%
Biotin (Vitamin B7) (ųg)34.017.017.034%
Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B5) (mg)4.12.02.034%
Potassium (mg)1000.0500.0500.025%
Sodium (mg)0.920.460.5021%
Calcium (mg)420.0210.0210.026%
Phosphorus (mg)330.0165.0165.024%
Magnesium (mg)255.1127.6127.634%
Iron (mg)9.54.84.834%
Zinc (mg)6.83.43.434%
Copper (mg)0.70.30.334%
Manganese (mg)1.40.70.734%
Selenium (ųg)37.418.718.734%
Chromium (ųg)27.213.613.634%
Molybdenum (ųg)34.017.017.034%
Iodine (ųg)102.051.051.034%
Protein World Thermogenic Blend
Guarana Extract (22% caffeine) (mg)200100100-
Green Tea Extract (40% polyphenols) (mg)200100100-

Dietary needs

Halal

Kosher

Lactose Free

Soy Free

Vegan

Vegetarian

Customers also bought