WORLDWIDE EXPRESS SHIPPING

FREE NUTRITIONAL ADVICE

Slender Pancakes

High protein, low sugar pancakes.

$18.00 

Description

Slender Pancakes are an easy to make, delicious, high protein, low calorie breakfast option. They can be used either as a meal replacement or a low-calorie snack. When combined with a varied and balanced diet the Slender Pancakes helps you to achieve your weight loss goals

Benefits

  • High protein to aid the maintenance and development of lean muscle mass.
  • Low sugar helping to reduce your overall daily calorie intake leading to weight loss.
  • Contains our Protein World Thermogenic Blend which aids fat metabolism.
  • Packed with a multitude of vitamins and minerals to support overall health.

How to use

  • Add 4 scoops (50g) of pancake mix to 100ml of milk and shake well. Heat the pan with 1 tsp of oil and pour 1/2 the mixture into the pan, cook for 30 seconds & flip.
  • Recommended with our tasty Slender Syrup.

Ingredients

Pancake Mix [Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Whole Egg Powder, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Guar Gum (thickener)], Whey Protein Concentrate (15%) (Milk), Natural Flavourings, Protein World Vitamin & Mineral Blend [Potassium Hydrogen Orthophosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin K2 (Menaquinone), Zinc Citrate, Vitamin E, Vitamin A (Beta Carotene), Carbonyl Iron, Manganese Gluconate, Niacin (Nicotinamide), Copper Gluconate, Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Chromium Picolinate, Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B7 (Biotin)], Protein World Thermogenic Blend [Guarana Extract (22% Caffeine) & Green Tea Extract (40% Polyphenols)], Sucralose (Sweetener

Nutritional info

Slender Pancakes100g50g serving50g serving with 100ml almond milk% Adult RI*
Energy (kJ)1435.0717.5783.2-
Energy (kcal)343.0171.5187.2-
Total Fat (g)3.01.52.6-
of which saturates (g)0.90.50.6-
Carbohydrate (g)57.328.729.5-
of which sugars (g)4.22.12.2-
Fibre (g)2.91.52.5-
Protein (g)21.410.711.1-
Salt (g)2.311.161.3-
Vitamin A (ųg)544.2272.1272.134%
Vitamin D3 (ųg)3.41.71.734%
Vitamin E (mg)8.24.14.134%
Vitamin K2 (ųg)51.025.525.534%
Vitamin C (mg)54.427.227.234%
Vitamin B1 (Thiamin) (mg)0.70.40.434%
Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin) (mg)1.00.50.534%
Vitamin B3 (niacin) (mg)10.95.45.434%
Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine) (mg)1.00.50.534%
Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid) (ųg)136.168.068.034%
Vitamin B12 (ųg)2.01.01.041%
Biotin (Vitamin B7) (ųg)34.017.017.034%
Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B5) (mg)4.12.02.034%
Potassium (mg)1000.0500.0500.025%
Sodium (g)0.920.460.5121%
Calcium (mg)420.0210.0210.026%
Phosphorus (mg)330.0165.0165.024%
Magnesium (mg)255.1127.6127.634%
Iron (mg)9.54.84.834%
Zinc (mg)6.83.43.434%
Copper (mg)0.70.30.334%
Manganese (mg)1.40.70.734%
Selenium (ųg)37.418.718.734%
Chromium (ųg)27.213.613.634%
Molybdenum (ųg)34.017.017.034%
Iodine (ųg)102.051.051.034%
     
Protein World Thermogenic Blend    
Guarana Extract (22% caffeine) (mg)200100100-
Green Tea Extract (40% polyphenols) (mg)200100100-
     
*Reference intake of an average adult (8400kJ / 2000kcal). - Reference intake not established. Contains 24mg of natural caffeine per serving.

Dietary needs

Halal

Kosher

Soy Free

Vegetarian

Customers also bought